School of Life and Environmental Sciences > HOME > Faculty Members 

Faculty Members

Updated: December, 2017

Course of Biological Sciences for Agriculture and ForestryCourse of Advanced Life Sciences
Course of Environmental EngineeringCourse of Agriculture and Forestry Social Sciences

Course of Biological Sciences for Agriculture and Forestry 農林生物学コース(生物系)
Field of Research(Lab) Professor Associate professor Lecturer Assistant professor
Crop Science Sachio MARUYAMA Koji NOMURA
Olericulture and Floriculture Hiroshi EZURA Chiaki MATSUKURA Toru ARIIZUMI Kang Seung Won Naoya FUKUDA Yoshihiro OKABE Satoko NONAKA Naomichi FUJIUCHI Ryoichi YANO
Pomology and Postharvest Physiology of Fruit Sumiko SUGAYA Yoshihiko SEKOZAWA
Plant Genetics and Breeding Ryo OHSAWA Mai TSUDA Yosuke YOSHIOKA Takashi HARA
Animal Science Atsushi TAJIMA Atsushi ASANO Naoto ISHIKAWA
Crop-production Systems Hisayoshi HAYASHI Morio KATO
Forest Ecotopology, Conservation of Regional Resources Takashi KAMIJO Yoshihiko TSUMURA Tatsuyuki SEINO Ikuyo SAEKI Seishi KADOWAKI Kiyokazu KAWADA
Plant Parasitic Mycology Yuichi YAMAOKA Izumi OKANE Junichi Peter ABE Yasuhiro ISHIGA
Applied Entomology and Zoology Yooichi KAINOH Taylor DeMar Seiichi FURUKAWA Natsuko KINOSHITA
Applied Science of Food Resources Hiroko ISODA Myra VILLAREAL
Metabolic Network Biology Miyako KUSANO Ning WANG
Plant Molecular Biology Hiroshi SHIBA

Course of Advanced Life Sciences 応用生命化学コース(化学系)
Field of Research(Lab) Professor Associate professor Lecturer Assistant professor
Plant Biochemistry Yukari SUNOHARA
Natural Product Chemistry Hideyuki SHIGEMORI Kosumi YAMADA
Environmental Soil Chemistry Kenji TAMURA Maki ASANO
Environmental Plant Biochemistry Keiko YAMAJI
Phytochemistry Osamu NEGISHI
Insect Semiochemicals Shigeru MATSUYAMA
Analysis of Bioactive Compounds Yoko NAGUMO
Genomic Biology Akiyoshi FUKAMIZU Junji ISHIDA Koichiro KAKO Hiroaki DAITOKU Jundal KIM Keiko HIROTA
Biology for Gene Regulation Keiji KIMURA
Science for Food Functions Hitoshi MIYAZAKI
Functional Foods and Food Chemistry Shigeki YOSHIDA
Molecular and Developmental Biology Tadashi BABA Shin-ichi KASHIWABARA Yoshinori Kanemori
Applied Microbiology Nobuhiko NOMURA Utada, Andrew Shinichi Nozomu OBANA
Ecological Molecular Microbiology Naoki TAKAYA Takayuki Hoshino Syunsuke MASUO
Industrial Microbiology and Bioresource Science Toshiaki KAKAJIMA-KAMBE
Genetic Resource Science and Technology Nakao NOMURA Bidadi Haniyeh
Bioreaction Engineering Sosaku ICHIKAWA Kaori YOKOTANI
Cell Cultivation Engineering Hideki AOYAGI
Biomimetic Chemistry Akihiko SHIMADA Kazuyoshi OGAWA
Environmental Molecular Microbiology Akira NAKAMURA Bei-Wen YING
Molecular Microbial Bioengineering Yoshiteru HASHIMOTO
植物生理学 Bidadi Haniyeh

Course of Environmental Engineering 環境工学コース
Field of Research(Lab) Professor Associate professor Lecturer Assistant professor
Wildland Planning and Wildlife Management Taiichi ITO Keisuke SAKATA
Watershed Management Kuniaki MIYAMOTO Kenlo NASAHARA Yosuke YAMAKAWA
Water Resources Management Engineering Atsushi ISHII
Colloid Lab. in Aquatic and Soil Environment Yasuhisa ADACHI Motoyoshi KOBAYASHI Yuji YAMASHITA
Bioproduction and Machinery Tomohiro TAKIGAWA Tofael Ahamed Takuma GENKAWA
Bio-Resource System Analysis Engineering Ryozo NOGUCHI
Paper Device and Eco-friendly Material Sciences Toshiharu ENOMAE
Applied Polymer Chemistry Mikio KAJIYAMA
Wood Materials Engineering Eiichi OBATAYA
Chemistry of Bio-materials Hiroshi OHI Akiko NAKAGAWA-IZUMI
Aquatic Eco-Engineering Motoo UTSUMI
Biological Material Cycles Yingnan YANG
Laboratory of Bioresource Process Engineering Zhen ya ZHANG LEI Zhongfang Kazuya SHIMIZU
Agri-Food Process Engineering Yutaka KITAMURA Mito KOKAWA
Food Resource Engineering Mitsutoshi NAKAJIMA Marcos Antoio NEVES
Social and Environmental Systems Takeshi MIZUNOYA
Integrated Resource and Waste Management Yabar Helmut

Course of Agriculture and Forestry Social Sciences 社会経済学コース
Field of Research(Lab) Professor Associate professor Lecturer Assistant professor
Agricultural and Bioresource Economics Ryuichi SHIGENO Hisato SYUTO
Resource Management and Development Studies Shusuke MATSUSHITA
Farm Business and Agribusiness Management Ruriko NOHGUCHI UJIIE Kiyokazu
Rural Sociology and Agricultural History Morihiro KATO Noriko YUZAWA
Forest Resource Economics Misa MASUDA Satoshi TACHIBANA
Forest Resources Sociology Kazuhito SHIGA Katsuhisa KOHROKI

サンプル見出し

サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。

サンプル見出し

サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。サンプルテキスト。

↑ PAGE TOP


Access | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Links